2018 Timetable

This timetable is subject to change dependant on enrolments and class sizes and in some instances, if necessary, classes will be adjusted to accommodate enrolments numbers and ages.

PLEASE NOTE : Age Breakdowns as at 1st January 2018 and act as a GUIDE ONLY. However, suitability of class enrolment is mainly dependant on past dance experience.

**Denotes classes which have enrolment criteria and are subject to invitation.

JAZZ EXTENSION / MUSICAL THEATRE: Musical Theatre will be included with the Extension Jazz program and will require that timetabled singing classes for each age group are attended.

GROUP SINGING : These Saturday singing classes are open to all students.

DANCE EXPLORERS: JAZZ and BALLET classes: Dance Explorers classes will include a choice of ballet and/or jazz packages. From 3 years of age.

Monday
Studio 1 3.45-4.30
RAD Grade 1
4.30-5.15
Junior Jazz
5.15-5.30**
6&U EXT Jazz
5.30-6.30
Inter Jazz
6.30-7.30
Snr Jazz
7.30-8.30
RAD
Inter Foundation
Studio 2 3.45-4.30
RAD Primary
4.30-5.30
RAD Grade 3
5.30-6.30
RAD Grade 2
6.30-7.30
RAD Grade 4
Privates
Tuesday
Studio 1 3.45-4.30
Primary
4.30-4.45**
6&U EXT Ballet
4.45-5.45
RAD Intermediate
5.45-6.30
PTB Strength Program
6.30-7.30
15&U
Ballet/Lyrical/Contem
7.30-8.30**
Open Extention
Ballet/Lyrical/Contem
Studio 2 3.45-4.15
Dance Explorers Ballet
4.15-4.45
Dance Explorers Jazz
4.45-5.45
RAD Advanced 1
  Privates
Wednesday
  2.00-2.30pm
Dance Explorers
 
Studio 1 3.45-4.45
RAD
Grade 2
4.45-5.30**
8&U EXT
Ballet/Lyrical
5.45-6.45**
10&U
Ballet/Lyrical/Contem
6.45-7.45
RAD
Grade 3
Privates
Studio 2 4.00-4.45
RAD
Grade 1
4.45-5.45**
12U EXT
Ballet/Lyrical/Contem
  6.45-7.45
RAD
Grade 4
Privates
Thursday
  9.30-10am
Dance Explorers
 
Studio 1 Privates 4.45-5.30
RAD Intermediate
5.30-6.30
Adv Jazz
6.30-7.30**
Open EXT
Jazz Musical Theatre
7.30-8.30
RAD Adv 1
Studio 2 Privates Privates 5.30-6.30
RAD
Inter Found
6.30-7.00
Inter Found Pointe
Privates
Friday
Studio 1 4.00-4.45
Tinies Acro
4.45-5.30
Junior Acro
5.30-6.15
Inter Acro
6.15-7.15
Senior Acro
Studio 2 4.00-4.45
Junior Tap
4.45-5.30
Tinies Tap
5.30-6.15
Senior Tap
6.15-6.45**
10U Extens Tap
6.45-7.30
Inter Tap
Saturday
Studio 1 Privates 9.45-10.45**
8&U Extens Jazz/Musical Theatre
10.45-11.45**
10&U Extens Jazz/Musical Theatre
11.45-12.45**
12&U Extens Jazz/Musical Theatre
12.45-1.45*
15&U Extens Jazz/Musical Theatre
Studio 2 Privates 9.45-10.45
RAD
Inter Found
10.45-11.45
RAD
Intermediate
11.45-12.45
12&U EXT
Jazz/Musical Theatre
12.45-1.15
PTB Strength Program (Grade 3&4)
Music Room 9.00-9.45
10&U/12&U
Singing
Privates 10.45-11.45
15&U OPEN Singing
11.45-12.30
6&U/8&U
Singing
 

 

For enquiries, contact Lenore
0423 888 688 | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

LR Dance Images

Courtney and Koko by Rico.jpg

LRDANCE Enrolment Day small2